Phyllis Court Club, Marlow Road, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2HT




PHYLLIS COURT CROQUET


Link to 5 Day
Weather Forecast
(click here)

LINK TO COURT BOOKINGS
Click here

2017
Golf Croquet
Season-long
Competitions

Home Page link buttons

2017
Association
Croquet
Season-long
Competitions

Current Handicaps

Phyllis Court Teams

Roll of Honour - our history

Guide documents for members

SCF Level League
Champions 2017

2017 GC Day
Tournament dates

Link to Phyllis Court Club main web site

  CHAMPIONS!
     PCC 'A' win the Level League
                                                   (See News)

Our Season-long
GC competitions
(see how the fianlists progressed via the
buttons in the panel on the left)


Open Singles
Winner - Ian Norris
Runner-up - Charlie von Schmieder

Open Doubles
Winners - Helena Fensome & Pam Mead
Runners-up - Ian Norris & Delia Norris

Handicap Singles
Winner - Robin Coates
Runner-up - Mike Fensome

3+ Singles
Winner - Richard Peperell
Runner-up - Robin Coates

3+ Doubles
Winners - Raghu Iyer & Dilys Earnshaw
Runners-up - Delia Norris & Dianne Browne

7+ Singles
Winner - Ralph Chambers
Runner-up - John Maguire

7+ Doubles
Winners -
Robin Coates & Christine Searle
Runners-up -
Michael Christmas & Jim Walter



     

          



     

          



     

          


Coates
wins our
season-
long
Handicap
Singles

(see News)




     

          

Peperell wins 3+ Singles
(see News)


     

          


Chambers
wins our
season-
long
7+
Singles

(see News)



     

          

Season-long
Doubles
Competitions:
Fensome & Mead win the Open
Iyer & Earnshaw win the 3+
Coates & Searle win the 7+

Helena Fensome
wins at Hamptworth
(see News)


     

          

Diploma for
'Services to Croquet'

... and was then
elected to serve
on the top
CA Management
Committee!
(see News)
Frances Colman is honoured by the Croquet Association

Our Season-long
AC competitions
(see how the fianlists progressed via the
buttons in the panel on the left)


Advanced Singles (5-)
Winner - Charlie von Schmieder

Advanced Singles (6+)
Winner - Frances Colman

Handicap Singles 'block'
Winner - Richard Peperell

Handicap Singles 'knock-out'
Winner - Chris Roberts

Handicap Singles 'Ladies'
Winners - Frances Colman

Handicap Singles 'High handicaps'
Winners - Robin Coates

Handicap Doubles
Winners -
Richard Peperell & Raghu Iyer



     

          

Our Club Champions

Ian Norris (GC) & Charlie von Schmieder (AC)

Your 2017-2018 committee ~ see News
     

          


SAD NEWS - Derek Toms has died - please see the News page