GC HANDICAP SINGLES Competition 2021 (Best of three 13 hoop games)

Winner receives
PCC Handicap Cup

Runner-up receives
PCC Handicap R-U Cup

Raymond Wood
4 - 7
7 - 6
6 - 7
Mike Fensome
  Hugh Baylis (11) v Raymond Wood (4)
6-7
3-7

Mike Fensome
7 - 5
5 - 7
4 - 7
Chris Roberts
Hugh Crook
5 - 7
7 - 2
5 - 7
Ian Norris


Patricia Mulcahy







Ian Norris


Gillian Symons
7 - 6
1 - 7
7 - 6
John Maguire
Chris Roberts
3 - 7
7 - 5
4 - 7
Patricia Mulcahy
  Julia Green (12) v Colin Morgan (6)
4-7
6-7

  Allan Henderson (8) v Dianne Browne (3)
5-7
7-4
4-7
  Sally Batty (14) v Robin Coates (0)
7-4
6-7
4-7
  Helen Morton (12) v Patricia Mulcahy (11)
2-7
7-3
4-7
  Rick Lilley (4) v Ralph Chambers (6)
7-1
7-2

  Don Rutherford (7) v Gillian Symons (11)
3-7
w/o

  Daphne Spiers (12) v Mireille O'Brien (11)

w/o

  John Maguire (9) v John Etheridge (10)
7-2
7-6

  Jeff Smith (8) v Michael Christmas (6)
6-7
2-7

  Raghu Iyer (3) v Bill Pitkeathley (5)
7-3
3-7
6-7
  Wendy Kingon (11) v  Hugh Crook (7)
5-7
7-4
3-7
  Roger Goldring (-1) v Ian Norris (-1)
1-7
6-7

  Mike Fensome (1) v David Young (9)
5-7
7-6
7-4
  Mike Sayer (10) v Phil Johnson (10)
7-3
7-4

  Richard Owen (8) v Chris Roberts (-3)
7-5
5-7
4-7

Gillian Symons

5 - 7
5 - 7


Ian Norris

Colin Morgan
3 - 7
7 - 6
5 - 7
Patricia Mulcahy
Mike Sayer
3 - 7
7 - 3
6 - 7
Chris Roberts
Colin Morgan
7 - 4
4 - 7
7 - 3
Dianne Browne
Robin Coates
7 - 5
4 - 7
4 - 7
Patricia Mulcahy
Rick Lilley
5 - 7
7 - 6
1 - 7
Gillian Symons
Daphne Spiers
7 - 6
3 - 7
3 - 7
John Maguire
Bill Pitkeathley
6 - 7
7 - 1
2 - 7
Hugh Crook
Ian Norris
7 - 4
7 - 3

Michael Christmas
Round of 16
- Play by 11 July -
Round of 64
- Play by 9 May -
Round of 32
- Play by 30 May -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 8 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 5 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -

Round of 16
- Play by 11 July -
Round of 64
- Play by 9 May -
Round of 32
- Play by 30 May -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 8 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 5 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -

Court Bookings

No competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see availability
  Raymond Wood (4) v Carl Bilson (12)
7-6
7-5

  Hugh Baylis (11) v Philip Collis (12)
7-5
7-5

  Mike Fensome (1) v Kevin Ward (9)
7-5
7-6

  Marie Pearce (12) v David Young (9)
1-7
2-7

  Carol Wadsworth (12) v Mike Sayer (10)
3-7
3-7

  Liz Smith (11) v Phil Johnson (10)
3-7
5-7

  Delia Norris (4) v Richard Owen (8)
5-7
2-7

  Jim Walter (11) v Chris Roberts (-3)
3-7
7-5
w/o
  Bundy Walker (12) v Julia Green (11)
3-7
3-7

  Colin Morgan (6) v Tony Peperell (7)
7-6
7-5

  Hilary Cowley (12) v Jeff Smith (8)
2-7
2-7

  M.Christmas (6) v M.Cranstoun (12)
6-7
7-6
7-1
  Roger Goldring (-1) v Christine Searle (8)
7-6
7-5

  Barry Dent (12) v Ian Norris (-1)
1-7
4-7

Jean D-Withers (12) v Wendy Kingon (11)
3-7
7-3
2-7
  Barrie Scott (9) v Hugh Crook (7)
4-7
7-3
6-7
  Mary Gaynor (6) v Raghu Iyer (3)
w/o


  Tony Cotterill (11) v Bill Pitkeathley (6)
3-7
3-7

  David Strachan (12) v John Maguire (9)
3-7
4-7