Golf Croquet Past Winners
PHYLLIS COURT CROQUET
                         
              Open Singles Competition
                 Winner                                     Runner-up
           Champion's Cup                      Sylvia Thomson Cup
    2017    I Norris                               2017    C von Schmieder

    1996    L Wilding
    1997    Mrs M Belson
    1998    - not awarded -
    1999    A O'Dair
    2000    - not awarded -
    2001    W Eades
    2002    R S Eades
    2003    R S Eades
    2004    Mrs M Tong
    2005    W Eades
    2006    - not awarded -
    2007    C von Schmieder                 2007    V A Thomson
    2008    V A Thomson                      2008    Mrs P Mead
    2009    C von Schmieder                 2009    R S Eades
    2010    C von Schmieder                 2010    C C T Roberts
    2011    C von Schmieder                 2011    C C T Roberts
    2012    C von Schmieder                 2012    C C T Roberts
    2013    C C T Roberts                     2013    M J Fensome
    2014    C C T Roberts                     2014    C von Schmieder
    2015    C von Schmieder                 2015    C C T Roberts
    2016    C C T Roberts                     2016    I Norris
    2017    I Norris                               2017    C von Schmieder

                         
                         Open Doubles Competition
                          Winners                                            Runners-up
              Spensley & Cox Salvers                     Alex & Dilys Earnshaw Cups
   2017    Mrs H Fensome & Mrs P Mead        2015    I Norris & Mrs D M Norris

   1996    Mrs D Walker & D Walker
   1997    Mrs S Cox & H Spensley
   1998    Mrs S Cox & H Spensley
   1999    Mrs S Cox & A Cox
   2000    Mrs C Hutton & R Hutton
   2001    Mrs C Hutton & R Hutton
   2002    Mrs M Tong & M Tong
   2003    Mrs T-B Johansen & T Johansen
   2004    Mrs M Tong & M Tong
   2005    Mrs A Attfield & W Eades
   2006    - not awarded -
   2007    C von Schmieder & W Eades
   2008    T Johansen & W Eades                   2008    Mrs A Attfield & Mrs C Read
   2009    T Johansen & W Eades                   2009    C von Schmieder & C CT Roberts
   2010    Mrs H Fensome & V A Thomson      2010    Mrs P Mead & J Chalfont
   2011    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts     2011    T Johansen & C R Wood
   2012    T Johansen & C R Wood                 2012    R de Board & C von Schmieder
   2013    T Johansen & C R Wood                 2013    I Norris & Mrs D M Norris
   2014    M J Fensome & J Stanner               2014    I Norris & Mrs D M Norris
   2015    Mrs H Fensome & Mrs P Mead        2015    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts
   2016    C von Schmieder & C R C Morgan   2016    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts
   2017    Mrs H Fensome & Mrs P Mead        2015    I Norris & Mrs D M Norris


3+ Singles Competition
(formally known as 'Restricted' and 5+ Singles)
               Winner                          Runner-up
       Desmond Tighe Cup         Vivian Thomson Cup
    2017    R A Peperell           2017    R A A Coates

    2004    W Eades
    2005    W Eades
    2006    A Earnshaw
    2007    V A Thomson         2007    C R Wood
    2008    V A Thomson         2008    Mrs P Mead
    2009    J Chalfont              2009    C R Wood
    2010    C C T Roberts        2010    C R Wood
    2011    C R Wood              2011    M J Fensome
    2012    I Norris                  2012    J Chalfont
    2013    Mrs M Gaynor         2013    P G Kerry
    2014    R Chambers           2014    J Chalfont
    2015    H C R Crook           2015    C R C Morgan
    2016    C R Wood              2016    H C R Crook
    2017    R A Peperell           2017    R A A Coates
                  
                7+ Singles Competition
                  Winner                                      Runner-up
    Suzanne Roberts Quaich                        Colman Quaich
    2016    R Morrell                            2016    R G W Chambers

    2011    I Norris                              2011    M D Wiles
    2012    I Norris                              2012    Mrs P Eades
    2013    H C R Crook                       2013    R R Iyer
    2014    R Goldring                          2014    R A Peperell
    2015    Mrs D M Norris                   2015    C R C Morgan
    2016    R Morrell                           2016    R G W Chambers
    2017    R G W Chambers                2017    J Maguire

                           3+ Doubles Competition
                       (formally known as 'Restricted' and 5+ Singles, until 2016)
                         Winners                                                  Runners-up
                  The Eades Cups                             Chris Read & Anne Attfield Cups
   2017    Mrs D Earnshaw & R R Iyer                2017   Mrs D M Norris & Mrs D V Browne
  



   2007    Mrs P Mead & W Eades
   2008    Mrs M Gaynor & J Chalfont                 2008   Mrs D Earnshaw & A Earnshaw
   2009    V A Thomson & C R Wood                 2009   Mrs P Mead & W Eades
   2010    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts        2010   Mrs P Mead & Mrs P Eades
   2011    V A Thomson & C R Wood                 2011   J Chalfont & H C R Crook
   2012    Mrs D Norris & I Norris                      2012   Mrs M Gaynor & D Rutherford
   2013    Mrs M Gaynor & D Rutherford            2013   Mrs D Earnshaw & A Earnshaw
   2014    R Goldring & H Midgley                      2014   R A Peperell & J P Allison
   2015    Mrs D M Norris & Mrs D V Browne      2015   R G W Chambers & P G Kerry
   2016    Mrs F E Colman & C R Wood              2016   Mrs P Wood & H C R Crook
   2017    Mrs D Earnshaw & R R Iyer                2017   Mrs D M Norris & Mrs D V Browne
                      
                                       7+ Doubles Competition
                       Winners                                                        Runners-up
                Dorien Belson Cups                                            Cox Wood Cups
    2017   Mrs C Searle & R A A Coates              2017  M Christmas & J Walter

    2011   Mrs R Richardson & Mrs P Eades        2011   Mrs A Attfield & Mrs C Hutton
    2012   Mrs D Norris & I Norris                      2012   Mrs S Morrell & R Morrell
    2013   Mrs P Wood & D Toms                      2013   Mrs D Browne & C Morgan
    2014   Mrs D M Norris & Mrs A Attfield          2014   Mrs R Kennedy & J Kennedy
    2015   Mrs M L Crook & H C R Crook             2015   Mrs D V Browne & C R C Morgan
    2016   Mrs D V Browne & R G W Chambers   2016   Mrs P Wood & J Maguire
    2017   Mrs C Searle & R A A Coates              2017  M Christmas & J Walter
              
Spring (now 10+ combined handicap) Doubles Tournament
                           - Cave Wolfe Salvers -
                          Winners                                           Runners-up
                 Cave Wolfe Salvers                                Hilda Dobson Cup
   2016    Mrs D M Norris & H Crook                   2016    Mrs H Fensome & Miss N M N Cox

   1985    Mrs E O'Dair & B G Bucknell
   1986    Mrs P Dirsztay & N C J Pope
   1987    Mrs P Dirsztay & Mrs K Whiteley
   1988    Mrs Z Stirling & J C White
   1989    Mrs C Stewart & W W Stewart
   1990    Mrs P Beeson & J C White
   1991    Mrs B Brough & Mrs K Whiteley
   1992    Mrs M Simmonds & H S Spensley
   1993    Mrs C Hutton & R Hutton
   1994    Mrs M Simmonds & G Wolfe
   1995    Mrs S Cox & D Walker
   1996    R Mulligan & H Spensley
   1997    Mrs E Aston & H Spensley
   1998    Mrs S Cox & Mrs H Dobson
   1999    Miss D Morrice & D Walker                 1999    Mrs M Tong & H Spensley
   2000    Miss D Morrice & R Hutton                  2000    Mrs H Farrer-Brown & J Beavis
   2001    Mrs S Thomson & D Walker                2001    Mrs M Tong & Mrs P Wilding
   2002    Mrs P Eades & W Eades                     2002    Mrs S Thomson & V A Thomson
   2003    T Johansen & H Spensley                   2003    Mrs P Eades & W Eades
   2004    T Johansen & W Eades                       2004    R S Eades & A Cox
   2005    T Johansen & W Eades                       2005    Mrs M Gaynor & A Robinson
   2006    Mrs S Stoker & J Chalfont                   2006    Mrs P Mead & Mrs K Toumey
   2007    Mrs S Stoker & J Chalfont                   2007    V A Thomson & C R Wood
   2008    V A Thomson & C R Wood                  2008    Mrs P Mead & Mrs P Eades
   2009    V A Thomson & C R Wood                  2009    Mrs S Thomson & Mrs P Wood
   2010    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts         2010    Mrs M Gaynor & J Chalfont
   2011    M J Fensome & J Stanner                   2011    D Rutherford & J Chalfont
   2012    M J Fensome & J Stanner                   2012    Mrs R Kennedy & J Kennedy
   2013    R Chambers & B Mason                      2013    Mrs P Bunch & J Turner
   2014    Mrs D M Norris & R A Peperell             2014    Mrs H Masheter & J Chalfont
   2015    Mrs F E Colman & C R C Morgan         2015    Mrs C Searle & R Goldring
   2016    Mrs D M Norris & H C R Crook             2016    Mrs H Fensome & Miss N M N Cox
   2017

                   Autumn Open Doubles Tournament
                                        - The Iain Lindsay Cups -
                        Winners                                                Runners-up
                 Iain Lindsay Cup                                       John Chalfont Cup
   2017   R Goldring & C R Wood                       2017   Mrs D M Norrris & I Norris















   1999    Mrs M Belson & D Belson
   2000    Mrs H Dobson & B Bucknall
   2001    Mrs S Cox & A Cox
   2002    H Spensley & L Wilding
   2003    Mrs M Tong & M Tong
   2004    Mrs G Hinton & J Tankard
   2005    Mrs P Eades & K H M Noble
   2006    Mrs G Hinton & J Tankard                   2006   Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont
   2007    Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont                    2007   Mrs M Gaynor & V A Thomson
   2008    Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont                    2008   Mrs M Gaynor & V A Thomson
   2009    Mrs P Mead & J Chalfont                     2009   C R Wood & A Earnshaw
   2010    Mrs H Fensome & C C T Roberts         2010   Mrs P Mead & J Chalfont
   2011    Mrs S Thomson & M J Fensome          2011   Mrs P Eades & T Johansen
   2012    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts         2012   Mrs H Fensome & C R Wood
   2013    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts         2013   M D Wiles & J Chalfont
   2014    J Stanner & M J Fensome                   2014   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts
   2015    Mrs C Jackson & D Hopkins                 2015   Miss N M N Cox & B G Bucknall
   2016    Mrs H Fensome & M J Fensome          2016   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts
   2017   R Goldring & C R Wood                       2017   Mrs D M Norrris & I Norris
PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET

Open Singles
Tournament
Winner
Blue Ball Trophy

    2014   C C T Roberts

    2011   Mrs F E Colman
    2012   M J Fensome
    2013   Mrs H Fensome
    2014   C C T Roberts
    2015   Mrs H Fensome
    2016   D Hopkins
    2017   C C T Roberts
                  
Handicap Singles
Tournament
Winner
Black Ball Trophy

   2017   R R Iyer



   2013   C C T Roberts
   2014   C R Wood
   2015   Mrs D M Norris
   2016   R Goldring
   2017   R R Iyer
                  
80+ Singles
Tournament
Winner
Yellow Ball Trophy

   2017   C R Wood


   2012   Mrs R Richardson
   2013   R Morrell
   2014   R Morrell
   2015   D J Toms
   2016   D Rutherford
   2017   C R Wood

CA 'B' Level Singles
'SMOKEY'S CUP'
Tournament

  2017  K Pound       (High Wycombe)


  2012  C R Wood    (Phyllis Ct)
  2013  I Norris           (Phyllis Ct)
  2014  R Raby            (Worcester)
  2015  A Carpenter  (Durham)
  2016  A Carpenter  (Durham)
  2017  K Pound       (High Wycombe)
                  
3+ Singles
Tournament
Winner
Red Ball Trophy

   2017   R R Iyer


   2012   I Norris
   2013   A Earnshaw
   2014   R Goldring
   2015   R Goldring
   2016   R A Peperell
   2017   R R Iyer
                  
Ladies Singles
Tournament
Winner
Ladies Championship Cup

   2016   Mrs H Fensome



   2013   Mrs P Mead
   2014   Mrs D M Norris
   2015   Mrs H Fensome
   2016   Mrs H Fensome
   2017   Mrs D M Norris

Handicap Singles Competition

           Winner                        Runner-up

    2017    R A A Coates       2017    M J Fensome











    2014    R R Iyer             2014    R A Peperell
    2015    I Norris              2015    Mrs M Gaynor
    2016    J P Allison          2016    R A Peperell
    2017    R A A Coates      2017    M J Fensome

CA 'C' Level Singles
Tournament

  2017  B Dench (Bransgore)


  2017  B Dench (Bransgore)

                  
8+ Singles
Tournament
Winner


   2017   Mrs I L Iyer







   2017   Mrs J L Iyer