PHYLLIS COURT CROQUET
Croquet Bookings

To book a court contact Chris Roberts
info@kickphoto.co.uk

         Note:  A booking request is not granted until you recieve
                    a phone or e-mail confirmation.
         Note: This is not an interactive page.
                    - You need to contact Chris.


Bookings are heavily restricted due to social distancing


PLAYING CONDITIONS REVISED
as of 15 June 2021

    1. Courts must be booked in advanced

    2.  Max booking 2 hours - for friendlies       (up to 2 weeks in advance)
         Max booking 3 hours - for competitions (up to 4 weeks in advance)

    3.  Multiple booking restrictions may apply
         - to allow as many different members as possible to book -

    4.  Court 1 & 2 (and from 22 July) Court 3 - may have:
         Two Singles or Doubles games (double-banked) - NEW
         - Max. 8 players on court - NEW

    5.  Own mallets only
         - Club mallets are no longer stored in the pavilion
         - Club mallets may be borrowed long-term by
           First Year Members - ask Chris

    6.  Keep 2 metres apart at all time  -  Further information:   here

Back to Home page


Weather forcast



Click here for the 5 Day Forecast

This is the 'Two Weeks Ahead' line

Only comeptition matches may be booked beyond this line

Covid-19 - View the latest statements from:



The UK Government         - latest            - here

Phyllis Court Club              - 18 March     - here

The Croquet Association  - latest            - here

Fri 24 Sep


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000
Batty
Toms





1000
1030





1030
1100





1100
1130





1130
1200


Browne
M.Fensome



1200
1230





1230
1300





1300
1330





1330
1400

Ball
Stoker
Teates
+1
Doubles
R.Robinson
Mulcahy
M.Fensome
H.Fensome
Lilley
- solo -

1400
1430
R.Morrell
S.Morrell

1430
1500

1500
1530

1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sat 25 Sep - FINALS DAY


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800



Etheridge
Melck
Christmas
Walter
Doubles


0800
0830





0830
0900

G.Symons
v
Mulcahy

10+ Singles
FINAL
competition match


v

A Singles
FINAL (TBC)
competition match


0900
0930



0930
1000
Batty
v
C.Billson

10+ "Plate"
FINAL
competition match

v


A  "Plate"
FINAL
competition match


1000
1030


1030
1100


1100
1130


1130
1200




1200
1230




1230
1300
R.Robinson
v
Lilley

3+ Singles
FINAL (TBC)
competition match

v


A  "Plate"
FINAL
competition match




1300
1330




1330
1400
I.Norris
v
Goldring

Open Singles FINAL

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1400
1430


1430
1500


1500
1530


1530
1600




1600
1630




1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Mon 27 Sep


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400




H.Fensome
and guest

1400
1430





1430
1500





1500
1530



Coates
v
R.Iyer

AC
Handicap Singles
competition match


1530
1600





1600
1630





1630
1700





1700
1730





1730
1800





1800
1830





1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sun 26 Sep


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800
Cowley
Collis





0800
0830





0830
0900





0900
0930





0930
1000
Baylis
K.Ward

Tuomey
Broughton
D.Earnshaw
Zatouroff
Doubles



1000
1030




1030
1100




1100
1130




1130
1200
Ahara
Boyle





1200
1230





1230
1300





1300
1330





1330
1400






1400
1430
R.Morrell
S.Morrell





1430
1500





1500
1530





1530
1600


Mulcahy
Wadsworth
Batty
L.Smith


1600
1630




1630
1700




1700
1730




1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Thu 30 Sep


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000
G.Symons
Jones

Cowley
Spiers
Green
L.Smith


1000
1030



1030
1100



1100
1130



1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400

Pre-Booked GC 'mix-in' (20 players max.)

    T.Peperell (MANAGER)

   Ball,   Jones,   Nichols,   Raunkiaer,   I.Runnalls,   L.Runnals,   S.Ward
Beginers Training (1)
Coach - Julia Green
Students - Staines &
1400
1430
1430
1500
1500
1530
1530
1600


1600
1630


1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Wed 29 Sep


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000
Preim
B.Dent





1000
1030





1030
1100





1100
1130





1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400
D.Young
M.Young
H.Fensome
M.Fensome
Mulcahy
+1
Wadsworth
+1


1400
1430


1430
1500


1500
1530


1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Tue 28 Sep


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000
Courts closed today
for Maintenance

~

Autumn Renovation Works
1000
1030
1030
1100
1100
1130
1130
1200
1200
1230
1230
1300
1300
1330
1330
1400
1400
1430
1430
1500
1500
1530
1530
1600
1600
1630
1630
1700
1700
1730
1730
1800
1800
1830
1830
1900
1900
1930
1930
2000
2000
2030
2030

Fri 1 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000


I.Norris
v
Mulcahy

Handicap Singles
FINAL
competition match


1000
1030




1030
1100




1100
1130




1130
1200




1200
1230




1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400




Beginers Training (2)
Coach - Julia Green
Students - Staines &
1400
1430




1430
1500




1500
1530




1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sat 2 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800
Etheridge
Christmas
Melck
Walter
Doubles





0800
0830





0830
0900





0900
0930





0930
1000
Baylis
K.Ward

G.Symons
v
P.Johnson

10+ Singles "Plate"
FINAL
competition match



1000
1030




1030
1100




1100
1130




1130
1200
H.Morton
Noel-Clarke




1200
1230




1230
1300





1300
1330





1330
1400
Ball
Stoker
Yeates
+1
Doubles

H.Fensome
M.Fensome



1400
1430




1430
1500




1500
1530




1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sun 3 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800


Cowley
Collis



0800
0830





0830
0900





0900
0930





0930
1000
Toumey
Broughton
D.Eardshaw
Zatouroff
Doubles





1000
1030





1030
1100





1100
1130





1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400
Wadsworth
Mulcahy
Batty
G.Symons




1400
1430




1430
1500




1500
1530




1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Mon 4 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Tue 5 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000
Baylis
Channon

AC
Reservation


1000
1030



1030
1100



1100
1130



1130
1200
Day
Pitkeathley



1200
1230



1230
1300





1300
1330





1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Wed 6 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Fri 8 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400




Beginers Training (4)
Coach - Julia Green
Students - Staines &
1400
1430




1430
1500




1500
1530




1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Thu 7 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000


Spiers
Cowley
Green
L.Smith


1000
1030




1030
1100




1100
1130




1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400

Pre-Booked GC 'mix-in' (20 players max.)

   J.Cornacchia,   V.Cornacchia,   Wildman

Beginers Training (3)
Coach - Julia Green
Students - Staines &
1400
1430
1430
1500
1500
1530
1530
1600


1600
1630


1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sat 9 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800






0800
0830






0830
0900






0900
0930






0930
1000
D.Norris
Browne





1000
1030





1030
1100





1100
1130





1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sun 10 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800






0800
0830






0830
0900






0900
0930






0930
1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Mon 11 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Tue 12 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000


AC
Reservation


1000
1030




1030
1100




1100
1130




1130
1200




1200
1230




1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Wed 13 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Fri 15 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Thu 14 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400

Pre-Booked GC 'mix-in' (24 players max.)

   A

1400
1430

1430
1500

1500
1530

1530
1600

1600
1630

1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sat 16 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800






0800
0830






0830
0900






0900
0930






0930
1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Sun 17 Oct


1
1
2
2
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

0800






0800
0830






0830
0900






0900
0930






0930
1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030

Mon 18 Oct


1
1
2
2
3
3



Secondary

Secondary

Secondary

1000






1000
1030






1030
1100






1100
1130






1130
1200






1200
1230






1230
1300






1300
1330






1330
1400






1400
1430






1430
1500






1500
1530






1530
1600






1600
1630






1630
1700






1700
1730






1730
1800






1800
1830






1830
1900






1900
1930






1930
2000






2000
2030






2030