CROQUET ASSOCIATION FIXTURE CALENDAR TOURNAMENT


GC  B-Level (3+) Series tournement 2020
























Player A    )
v              )    ................................)
Player B    )                                    )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player C    )                                    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player D    )                                                                         )
                                                                                          )    ................................)
Player E    )                                                                         )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player F    )                                    )                                     )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player G    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)
Player H    )

Player I     )
v              )    ................................)
Player J    )                                     )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player K    )                                    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player L    )                                                                          )
                                                                                          )    ................................)
Player M    )                                                                         )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player N    )                                    )                                    )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player O    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)
Player P    )
PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET

Tournament no.1
Played on Friday 7 August

Tournament no.2
Played on Saturday 8 August
Block A
GT
LP
BG
GH
PK
JP
GM
GD
net hoops
WINS
Rank
Gavin Taylor
Surbiton

7w
4
7w
7w
7w
7w
4
+5
5
3
Lynn Pearcy
Roehampton
6

6
7w
7w
7w
7w
7w
+20
5
2
Bridget Goodman
Ealing
7w
7w

7w
3
4
6
5
-1
3
4
Gillian Hindshaw
Beckford
5
2
2

7w
7w
3
6
-9
2

Patrick Knight
Camerton & P.
5
2
7w
1

3
7w
2
-17
2

Jane Powell
Ealing
5
4
7w
5
7w

3
4
-7
2

Gordon Macrae
Beckford
6
2
7w
7w
6
7w

3
-2
3

Glynis Davies
Northampton
7w
3
7w
7w
7w
7w
7w

+14
6
1
Block A
CS
RC
RI
DB
PD
NS
HB
BP
net hoops
WINS
Rank
Charles Sale
Ealing

3
7w
4
7w
4
5
7w
-6
3

Robert Cook
Cheam
7w

4
4
4
7w
7w
7w
+1
4
4
Raghu Iyer
Phyllis Court
4
7w

6
5
7w
7w
7w
+5
4
3
Dianne Browne
Phyllis Court
7w
7w
7w

5
7w
7w
4
+7
5
2
Phil Davies
Reigate
6
7w
7w
7w

7w
5
7w
+7
5
1
Neil Stewart
Eynsham
7w
4
6
4
5

6
7w
-5
2

Hilary Bird
Guildford & G.
7w
6
6
5
7w
7w

5
-1
3
Bill Pitkeathley
Phyllis Court
5
5
2
7w
6
5
7w

-7
2


Back
to
Home
page