PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET

2019
Phyllis Court CC and High Wycombe CC held thier first
joint tournament in a 0+ handicap restricted catagory
- Ian Shore (High Wycombe) won -

Back
to
Home
page



CROQUET ASSOCIATION FIXTURE CALENDAR TOURNAMENT

GC  C-Level (7+) Series tournement 2021
Held jointly with High Wycombe CC


























Player A    )
v              )    ................................)
Player B    )                                    )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player C    )                                    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player D    )                                                                         )
                                                                                          )    ................................)
Player E    )                                                                         )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player F    )                                    )                                     )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player G    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)
Player H    )

Player I     )
v              )    ................................)
Player J    )                                     )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player K    )                                    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player L    )                                                                          )
                                                                                          )    ................................)
Player M    )                                                                         )
v              )    ................................)                                    )
Player N    )                                    )                                    )
                                                     )    ................................)
Player O    )                                    )
v              )    ................................)
Player P    )

2020
The tournement was included in the new A-Level (0+) Series,
however,
The tourmnament was not held due to the Covid-19 lockdown

Phylis Court block
Day 1, played on 31 August
Block A
RB
HF
AH
LT
GT
CS
RL
RR
net hoops
WINS
Rank
Ross Bagni
Leighton-Lins.

5
7w
7w
7w
7w
4
7w
+7
5
2 Q
Helena Fensome
Phyllis Court
7w

7w
5
7w
7w
7w
7w

6
1 Q
Andrea Huxley
Gulidford
5
6

7w
4
7w
7w
5
-2
3
6 Q
Louise Taylor
Metron
4
7w
5

7w
7w
5
4
-1
3
4 *
Gavin Taylor
Surbiton
5
6
7w
3

7w
7w
5
-2
3
5 *
Charlie Sale
Ealing
4
2
6
4
4

7w
4

1
8
Rick Lilley
Phyllis Court
7w
6
4
7w
6
4

6

2
7
Russell Robinson
Phyllis Court
5
5
7w
7w
7w
7w
7w

+7
5
3 Q
* Due to the Covid-19 travelling difficulties, Louise taylor gave up her qualification to the Day 2 'Cup' block, prefering to play in the 'Plate' block with husban Gavin.
   Next in line was Andrea Huxley who was dulu promoted to the 'Cup' block.

'PLATE' block
Day 2, played on 1 Sept at Phyllis Court
Block A
RI
LT
RC
GT
BP
RL
SD
CS
net hoops
WINS
Rank
Raghu Iyer
Phyllis Court

4
4
2
7w
7w
5
7w
-3
3
5
Louise Taylor
Metron
7w

6
7w
7w
7w
6
3

4
3
Robin Coates
Phyllis Court
7w
7w

7w
7w
7w
7w
2
+11
6
2
Gavin Taylor
Surbiton
7w
4
5

4
5
4
3

1
8
Bill Pitkeathley
Phyllis Court
5
6
2
7w

3
7w
3

2
7
Rick Lilley
Phyllis Court
3
4
6
7w
7w

7w
2
-1
3
4
Simon Draper
'unattached'
7w
7w
3
7w
4
1

5
-11
3
6
Charlie Sale
Ealing
3
7w
7w
7w
7w
7w
7w

+17
6
Plate winner

High Wycombe block
Day 1, played on 31 August
Block A
WINS

Rank
Ron Carter
Ealing

2 Q
Stephen Harbron
Surbiton

3 Q
Paul Gunn
Wingrave

1 Q
Richard Peperell
HW & Phyllis C

4 Q
Robin Coates
Phyllis Court

6
Raghu Iyer
Phyllis Court

5
Simon Draper
'unattached'

8
Bill Pitkeathley
Phyllis Court

7

'Cup' block
Day 2, played on 1 Sept at High Wycombe
Block A
WINS

Rank
Paul Gunn
Wingrave

1
Helena Fensome
Phyllis Court


Ron Carter
Wingrave


Ross Bagni
Leighton-Lins.


Stephen Harbron
Surbiton


Russell Robinson
Phyllis Court


Richard Peperell
HW & Phyllis C


Andrea Huxley
Guildford