Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
FINAL
GC 7+ SINGLES Competition 2020 (Best of three 13 hoop games)

Winner receives the Suzanne Roberts Quaich

Runner-up receives
The Colman
Quaich

Round of 32
Tony Peperell
7 - 6
7 - 4

Phil Johnson
Play by 23 August
Play by 2 Aug
Play by 10 Sept.
Play by 30 Sept.
Play by 12 July
  Martin Cranstoun  v  Tony Peperell
5-7
3-7

Play ASAP please
Jeff Smith
7 - 4
6 - 7
7 - 4
Ray Broadhead


Rick Lilley
~ winner ~


7 - ?
6 - 7
7 - 4


Jeff Smith



Michael Seagrief
7 - 5
3 - 7
7 - 3
John Maguire

Tony Peperell

4 - 7
4 - 7


Rick Lilley

  Mike Sayer      v  Kathy Tuomey
7-0
7-6

  Helen Morton    v  David Young
3-7
3-7

  Rick Lilley        v  Carol Wadsworth
7-5
7-2

  Daphne Spiers  v  Madeleine Probert
6-7
1-7

  David Strachen v  Michael Seagrief
5-7
2-7

  Allan Henderson  v  Steve Morton
7-6
7-3

  John Maguire     v  Sally Batty
7-1
7-2

  Julia Green        v  Barrie Scott
5-7
2-7

  Dot Owen          v  Jeff Smith
3-7
6-7

  Patricia Mulcahy v  Edmund Shirley
7-4
5-7
7-6
  Jim Walter         v  Claire Symons
7-5
7-5

  Laurie Billson     v  Ray Broadhead
3-7
3-7

  Diane Pascoe   v  Phil Johnson
7-5
1-7
7-5
  Maggie Young  v  Richard Owen
4-7
3-7

  Sally Tooher     v  Christine Searle
4-7
4-7


Michael Seagrief

5 - 7
5 - 7


Jeff Smith

David Young
6 - 7
4 - 7

Rick Lilley
Richard Owen
7 - 4
6 - 7
7 -5
Christine Searle
Mike Sayer
7 - 4
6 - 7
5 - 7
David Young
Rick Lilley
6 - 7
7 - 2
7 - 6
Madeleine Probert
Michael Seagrief
7 - 6
7 - 4

Allan Henderson
John Maguire
7 - 6
7 - 3

Barrie Scott
Jeff Smith
6 - 7
7 - 3
7 - 6
Patricia Mulcahy
Jim Walter
6 - 7
3 - 7

Ray Broadhead
  Martin Cranstoun  v  Hilary Cowley
7-4
7-2

  Elizabelth Toms  v  Maggie Young
7-6
5-7
2-7
  Sally Tooher   v  Jean Douglas-Withers
7-5
6-7
7-2
  Mike Sayer         v  Carl Billson
7-2
7-2

  Dot Owen           v  Hugh Baylis
7-6
7-3

  Daphne Spiers    v  Bernard Bridges
5-7
7-6
7-5
  Judy Neilson       v  David Strachen
6-7
1-7

  Kevin Ward         v  Julia Green
3-7
4-7

  Laurie Billson     v  Sheila Cramnstoun

w/o

Round of 64
Tony Peperell
7 - 2
7 - 3

Richard Owen