GC 7+ SINGLES Competition 2022 (Best of three 13 hoop games)

Winner receives the Suzanne Roberts Quaich

Runner-up receives
The Colman
Quaich

Jeff Smith



Andy Jones
1.    Jeff Smith  v  Liz Smith              32
7-2
7-4






































5.  Michael Seagrief v M.Cranstoun   28
5-7
7-5
2-7
21.  Patrica Mulcahy  v  Barrie Scott 12
7-6
2-7
7-0
13.  Jim Walter  v  John Rumford        20
4-7
6-7

29.  Michael Marcel  v  Richard Owen 4



3.   Gillian Symons  v Julia Green      30
7-5
3-7
3-7
19.   Colin Hall  v  Madeleine Probert 14
7-5
7-3

11.   Dee McKibbin  v  Hugh Baylis   22
7-5
5-7
7-5
27.   Ruth Raunkiaer  v  David Young   6
5-7
3-7

7.    Mike Sayer  v  Carl Billson         26



23.   Trevor Day  v  Kevin Ward         10
5-7
7-6
4-7
15. Chrsitine Searle  v  Steve Morton 18
3-7
6-7

17.  John Etheridge  v  Andy Jones    16
2-7
5-7

9. Angus McKibbin v Wendy Kingon  24
7-6
7-3

25.  Carol Wadsworth v Phil Johnson   8

















Angus McKibbin




Martin Cranstoun



Patrica Mulcahy
John Rumford




Gillian Symons



Colin Hall
Dee McKibbin



David Young




Kevin Ward
Steve Morton




Round of 16
- Play by 26 June -


Round of 32
- Play by 29 May -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 31 July -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 21 August -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
31.  David Stachan v  Don Rutherford  2



PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET




Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability

Back to
Liz Smith



John Etherridge











































Round of 16
- Play by 24 July -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 21 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 4 Sept. -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
GC 7+ Consolation "Plate" 2021 (Best of three 13 hoop games)
Round of 16
- Play by 26 June -


Round of 32
- Play by 29 May -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 31 July -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 21 August -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
Wendy Kingon




Michael Seagrief



Barrie Scott





Julia Green



Madeleine Probert
Hugh Baylis



Ruth Raunkiaer




Trevor Day
Chrsitine Searle




Round of 16
- Play by 24 July -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 21 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 4 Sept. -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
The Red numbers
are seedings
The Red numbers
are seedings