GC 3+ SINGLES Competition 2021  (Best of three 13 hoop games)

Winner receives the
Tighe Cup

Runner-up receives the
Vivian Thomson Cup

Raghu Iyer
7 - 5
6 - 7
7 - 5
Bill Pitkeathley


Russell Robinson


7 - 4
6 - 7
6 - 7


Rick Lilley
(Winner)


Russell Robinson
7 - 6
5 - 7
7 - 5
Tony Peperell
Delia Norrris
3 - 7
5 - 7

Rick Lilley
Colin Morgan
4 - 7
7 - 1
7 - 4
Dianne Browne


Raghu Iyer


5 - 7
5 - 7



Russell Robinson




Rick Lilley


7 - 2
7 - 2



Colin Morgan


1.  Raghu Iyer
7 - 1
7 - 2

16. John Maguire
PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET

Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability

Back to
Allan Henderson
5 - 7
7 - 4
6 - 7
2.  Dianne Browne
7.  Colin Morgan
7 - 4
7 - 5

10. Mary Gaynor
11. Ralph Chambers
3 - 7
7 - 5
3 - 7
6.  Rick Lilley
3.   Delia Norrris
7 - 6
7 - 4

Don Rutherford
     Tony Peperell
7 - 4
2 - 7
7 - 5
4.  Raymond Wood
5.  Russell Robinson
5 - 7
7 - 6
7 - 2
12. Hugh Crook
9.  Bill Pitkeathley
7 - 6
7 - 5

8.  Michael Christmas
16.  Kevin Ward
7 - 4
3 - 7
5 - 7
17.  John Maguire
19.  Phil Johnson
7 - 5
2 - 7
5 - 7
14.  Don Rutherford
15.  Jeff Smith
5 - 7
6 - 7

18.  Allan Henderson
20.  Jim Walter
2 - 7
4 - 7

13.  Tony Peperell
Round of 16
- Play by 16 June -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 1 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 5 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -
Round of 32
- Play by 30 May  -
The Red numbers
are seedings
Round of 16
- Play by 16 June -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 1 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 5 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -
Round of 32
- Play by 30 May  -
Allan Henderson
7 - 4
7 - 5

Mary Gaynor


Allan Henderson
- winner -


7 - 4
6 - 7
7 - 3


Phil Johnson



Allan Henderson

7 - 6
7 - 4


Don Rutherford

Quarter-Finals
- Play by 22 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 12 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -

GC 3+ Consolation "Plate" 2021  (Best of three 13 hoop games)
Ralph Chambers
4 - 7
7 - 5
4 - 7
Don Rutherford
Phil Johnson
6 - 7
7 - 4
7 - 6
Hugh Crook
Michael Christmas
6 - 7
4 - 7

Jeff Smith
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 22 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 12 Sept. -
Final
- on 25 Sept (if poss.) -

Phil Johnson

7 - 5
6 - 7
7 - 4

Jeff Smith

Round of 16
- Play by 25 July -
Round of 16
- Play by 25 July -
Bye  > > >
Kervin Ward
6 - 7
5 - 7

Allan Henderson
Don Rutherford
7 - 3
6 - 7
7 - 3
Jim Walter
Phil Johnson
7 - 4
4 - 7
w/o
Raymond Wood
John Maguire

w/o

Jeff Smith
Bye  > > >
Bye  > > >
Bye  > > >