GC 10+ SINGLES Competition 2022 (Best of three 13 hoop games)
1.       Andy Jones
6 - 7
7 - 5
7 - 2
Aly Warren
Andy Jones
7 - 1
7 - 2

Jean Douglas-W.
Carl Billson
2 - 7
2 - 7

John Rumford



Andy Jones









Patricia
Mulcahy



Patricia Mulcahy
7 - 5
7 - 0

Stuart Crippen
Colin Hall
7 - 4
6 - 7
5 - 7
Michael Marcell
Jean Douglas-W.

w/o

Rae Ward
Colin Hall
7 = 3
7 - 5

Jane Probitts
Michael Marcell
7 - 3
6 - 7
7 - 2
Trevor Day
5.   Patricia Mulcahy
7 - 1
7 - 6

Paul Franklin
Stuart Crippen



- bye -
Carl Billson
7 - 4
7 - 2

Barry Dent
Carol Hintington
2 - 7
3 - 7

4.     John Rumford
Round of 16
- Play by 24 July -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 14 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 04 Sept -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -


Andy Jones

7 - 4
7 - 4


Michael Marcell


Sally Batty
7 - 4
7 - 0

Stela Ward




David Channon


















Round of 16
- Play by 14 August -
Round of 32
- Play by 31July -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 28 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 11 Sept -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -












Lesley Runnalls
Elaenor Ringer

w/o

David Strachan
John Howie

w/o

Benard Bridges
Sue Peperell
4 - 7
4 - 7

Julia Green
Mike Steinle
2 - 7
7 - 2
6 - 7
Ian Runalls
Gary Butler



Daphne Spiers
Danny Hall
6 - 7
6 - 7

David Channon
Julia Green



Ian Runalls
David Strachan



John Howie
Sally Batty




  Sally Tooher v Rosemay French



  Lesley Runnalls v Bundy Walker
7-4
7-5

GC 10+ Consolation "Plate" 2022 (Best of three 13 hoop games)
Round of 16
- Play by 14 August -
Round of 32
- Play by31 July -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 28 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 11 Sept -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
1.  64.                 BYE



9.  Colin Hall v Sally Tooher            56.
7-4
7-3

41. Rosemary French v Jane Probitts 24

w/o

25.  Michael Marcell v Lesl.Runnalls  40.
7-2
7-2

57.  Bundy Walker v Trevor Day        8
2-7
1-7

5.  60.                   BYE



37.  Elaenor Ringer v Paul Franklin   28.
4-7
6-7

21.  Stuart Crippen v Doug Tonks     44.

w/o

53.  Fay Ahara v Deon Melck          12.
scratched both
13.  Carl Billson v David Strachan    52.

w/o

45.  John Howie v Barry Dent           20.
3-7
3-7

29.  Carol Hintington v Bernard Bridges36.
7-1
7-5

33.   Marie Pearce v Aly Warren     22.

w/o

17.   Sally Batty v Jean Douglas-W. 48.

w/o

49.  Stella Ward v Rae Ward (res.)  16.
5-7
*
*
Round of 64
- Play by 05 June -
61. 4                     BYE



3.  62.                   BYE



11.  Ian Forster v Jenna Shanks       54.
7-3
7-2

43.  Mike Stienle v Martin Cranstoun 22.
7-5
6-7
7-2
27.  Sue Rumford v Ian Runnalls       38.
7-2
7-5

59.  Jenny Bower v John Etheridge     6.
1-7
6-7

7.   Chrisitine Searle v Alison Smith  58.
7-1
7-2

39.  Alan French v Gary Butler         26.
7-3
7-4

23.  Daphne Spiers v Cliff Hampton   42.
5-7
2-7

55.  Maggie Young v Hugh Baylis     10.
7-5
5-7
5-7
15.  Danny Hall v Liz Smith              50.

w/o

47. Hilary Cowley v Carol Wadsworth 18
5-7
7-4
3-7
35. Sue Peperell v Ruth Raunkiaer   30
4-7
2-7

19.  Philip Collis v Jean Forster        46
7-2
6-7
w/o
51.  Julia Green v Steve Morton       14.
7-3
7-3

31.  David Channon v Jon.Pendennis 34.
5-7
3-7

63.   2.                  BYE



3.        Jim Walter
7 - 4
7 - 6

Ruth Raunkiaer
Jean Forster

w/o

Steve Morton
Ian Forster
3 - 7
7 - 3
7 - 4
Martin Cranstoun
Sue Rumford
2 - 7
7 - 5
3 - 7
John Etheridge
Chrisitine Searle
7 - 4
6 - 7
7 - 6
Alan French
Cliff Hampton
7 - 5
7 - 1

Hugh Baylis
Liz Smith
5 - 7
4 - 7

Carol Wadsworth
Jonathan Pendennis
3 - 7
5 - 7

Madeleine Probert
Jim Walter
3 - 7
3 - 7

Steve Morton
Martin Cranstoun
6 - 7
w/o

John Etheridge
Chrisitine Searle

w/o

Cliff Hampton (injury)
Carol Wadsworth
7 - 5
7 - 5

Madeleine Probert

Patricia Mulcahy

3 - 7
7 - 4
7 - 5

John Rumford


Steve Morton





John Etheridge


Chrisitine Searle

7 - 5
0 - 7
7 - 2

Carol Wadsworth















Chrisitine
Searle






















  Philip Collis  v  Julia Green

w/o

  Jenna Shanks  v  Mike Steinle
2-7
3-7

  Ian Runalls  v  Jenny Bower

w/o

  Alison Smith  v  Gary Butler
6 -7
5-7

  Daphne Spiers  v  Maggie Young
7-6
7-5

  Danny Hall  v  Hilary Cowley
7-3
3-7
7-4
Round of 16
- Play by 24 July -
Round of 32
- Play by 26 June -
Quarter-Finals
- Play by 14 August -
Semi-Finals
- Play by 04 Sept -
Final
- on 24 Sept (if poss.) -
Round of 64
- Play by 05 June -

Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability

Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability
PHYLLIS
COURT
CROQUET

Back to
Home
page
The Red numbers
are seedings
The Red numbers
are seedings
The Red numbers
are seedings

Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability

Court
Bookings

No
competition
games in the
1400-1600
window

~

Click here

to see
availability
Round of 32
- Play by 26 June -
BYE



BYE



BYE



BYE



BYE



BYE



BYE



BYE