PHYLLIS COURT CROQUET

Back to
Home page

10+ Evening Series 2021

Final Leader board

Rank


Games
played
Games
won
Win %
Net hoops
Net hoops
per game
1
  Jones
  Andy
11
9
82%
31
2.8
2
  Sayer
  Mike
11
9
82%
23
2.1
3
  Rumford
  John
12
9
75%
31
2.6
4=
  Searle
  Christine
12
9
75%
28
2.3
4=
  Symons
  Gillian
12
9
75%
28
2.3








6
  Hall
  Colin
12
9
75%
20
1.7
7
  Probert
  Madeleien
11
8
73%
20
1.8
8=
  Mulcahy
  Patricia
12
8
67%
20
1.7
8=
  Walter
  Jim
3
2
67%
5
1.7
10
  Green
  Julia
9
6
67%
11
1.2
11
  Batty
  Sally
12
8
67%
12
1.0
12
  Baylis
  Hugh
11
7
64%
19
1.7
13
  Billson
  Carl
11
7
64%
12
1.1
14
  Day
  Trevor
8
5
63%
10
1.3
15
  Forster
  Ian
13
8
62%
10
1.3
16
  Dent
  Barry
15
9
60%
8
0.5
17
  Perace
  Marie
12
7
58%
8
0.7
18
  Cowley
  Hilary
12
7
58%
3
0.3
19
  Spiers
  Daphne
12
7
58%
0
-
20
  Morton
  Steve
9
5
56%
10
1.1
21
  Owen
  Dot
9
5
56%
5
0.6
22
  Wadsworth
  Carol
11
6
55%
- 2
- 0.2
23
  Yearts
  Judy
10
5
50%
- 3
- 0.3
25
  Rumford
  Sue
12
6
50%
- 5
- 0.4
26
  D-Witherrs
  Jean
12
6
50%
-21
- 1.8








































































































































































































































































The ‘10+ Evening Series’

The ‘10+ Evening Series’ is a series of competitive GC events run on selected evenings through the season from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. for those with a handicap of 10 and over.

They offer an introduction to tournament play, a chance to play in a competitive environment with players of similar standard, and an opportunity to meet other club members.

~

On each evening, participants play three level-play singles games against different opponents, with the results being accumulated over the season.

Participants register for the series and should expect to play in not less than three events.

~

This leader board will be updated after each event.

It is the intention that, towards the end of the season, the top four players (subject to having played a minimum number of games) will be invited to a play-off event that will determine the overall winner.

~

It is not too late to register for 2021, so if you would like to enter, please contact Russell Robinson.

Andy Jones
10 - 5
Gillian Symons


Andy Jones



7 - 0
6 - 7
2 - 7


John Rumford
~ Winner ~


Gillian Symons
10 - 7
Chistine Searle
John Rumford
W/O
Mike Sayer

Knock-out
4th quaifcation place play-off
semi-finals
Final